Enjoy a weekend of local arts entertainment for all ages!

Download the entire performance schedule on Twoppy app!

Download the entire festival schedule on your phone!

SCHEDULE OF LIVE PERFORMANCES

Main Stage 1 & 2 Performance Line-up

Friday, December 7

2:20pm – 2:50pm Vaughn Willis

3:10pm – 3:40pm Glenn Taylor

3:40pm – 4:10pm Spirit Orbs

4:20pm – 4:50pm Daggar Pan

4:50pm – 5:20pm Desmond Fahie

5:20pm – 5:27pm Firelight Ent. Acro-Balancing

5:30pm – 5:40pm DJ J-20

5:40pm – 6:00pm TJ SupaHype and Kajuan The Shogun

6:00pm – 6:20pm Firelight Entertainment

6:20pm – 6:30pm Emcee Criterion

6:30pm – 6:50pm Span Phly

6:50pm – 7:00pm DJ J-20

7:00pm – 7:10pm aVoice

7:10pm – 7:20pm Lauren Malone

7:20pm – 7:50pm MedafORACLE with DJ J-20

7:50pm – 8:00pm DJ J-20

8:10pm – 8:20pm Connie Muhammad 

8:20pm – 9:00pm Break dancing by: Animated Family, SARAFAN, Motion Outlaws, AZ Funny Bones

Saturday, December 8

10:00am – 10:20am Fitness Fun Zumba

10:20am – 10:50am Donald Harrington

10:50am – 11:10am  John E. O (Satir)

11:10am – 11:30am Calming Wind

11:30am – 11:50am  Cultural Coalition (Latin Folk)

11:50am – 12:10pm American Chinese Arts & Culture Exchange Association

12:20pm – 1:00pm Annie Moscow

1:00pm – 1:50pm Mayors Arts Awards

1:50pm – 2:50pm Metropolitan Youth Symphony

2:50pm – 3:20pm Phoenix Children’s Chorus

3:20pm – 3:50pm AZ Lindy Dancers

3:50pm – 4:20pm Dearspeak

4:40pm – 5:30pm Adam Smith & Radio Hill

5:30pm – 5:40pm Provacatease – Burlesque

5:50pm – 6:40pm Hot Birds & The Chili Sauce

6:40pm – 6:50pm Heady Hoop

7:00pm – 7:50pm Sugar Thieves

7:50pm – 8:10pm Provocatease - Vaudeville

8:10pm – 9:00pm Dry river Yacht Club

Sunday, December 9

10:00am – 10:20am Fitness Fun Zumba

10:20am – 11:00am Ruca

11:00am – 11:20am Mahin Sciacca

11:20am – 11:40am Desert Sounds Mariachi

11:40am – 12:00pm Turkish Folk Dance

12:00pm – 12:20pm American Chinese Arts & Culture Exchange Association

12:30pm – 1:00pm City Jazz

1:00pm – 1:30pm Europa

1:30pm – 2:20pm The Blues Review Band

2:20pm – 3:00pm Paul Miles

3:00pm – 3:40pm MysticBlu

3:40pm – 4:20pm Teneia

4:20pm – 5:00pm Angelique

 

3rd Street Theater Performance Lineup

Friday, December 7

2:00pm – 3:30pm Film “Rise like Lions”

3:30pm – 4:30pm BlackPoet Ventures 

4:00pm – 5:00pm Short Films

5:00pm – 6:00pm Dance Extravaganza 

         *5:00pm – 5:30pm Terpsicore Ballet 

*5:30pm-6:00pm Step Funk Junk/Desert Dance/Crossroads Performance

6:00pm-10:00pm Infuse – Open Mic Festival Edition

*6:30pm – 6:45pm SMHS Step Team 

*8:10pm-8:30pm Tap into AZ

*9:40pm-10:00pm Counterfeit Redcoats

Saturday, December 8

10:30am-11:00am Cannedy Dance “Breast Cancer Awareness Tribute”

11:00am – 11:30am Film Shorts

11:30am – 12:00pm Conder Dance

12:00pm-1:00pm BlackPoet Ventures

1:00pm-1:30pm Dulce Dance Company

1:30pm-2:00pm Step Funk Junk/Crossroads Performance Group

2:00pm-5:00pm Phonetic Spit Poetry Slam
Cash Prizes 1st: $150, 2nd: $100, 3rd: $50 

5:20pm-6:10/20pm Arizona OperaTunity

6:30pm-8:00pm The Great Arizona Story Slam
Cash Prizes 1st: $150, 2nd: $100, 3rd: $50

8:30pm-10pm Spoken Word Showcase
* Toya J, Garrett Pauli, FlipSide, Shaikh Sammad, Floetic Soul, Divine, Apollo Poetry, WisdomSoul

Sunday, December 9

10:30am-11:00am Rising Youth Theatre

11:10am-11:30am Paisley Yankolovich

11:30am – 12:00pm Film Shorts

12:00pm-1:00pm BlackPoet Ventures

1:00pm-3:00pm  Dance Extravaganza

*1:00pm-1:30pm GCU’s Ethington Dance Ensemble

“Untitled“ (7.5 minutes)
Choreographer: Bethany Baumer in collaboration with Alyssa Fresh (student work)
Music: Glad (Delorean Remix) by Glasser
Dancers: Bethany Baumer and Alyssa Fresh
“Particulate matters” (7.5 mins)
Choreography: Susannah Kéita (faculty work)
Music: Violent Dreams by Crystal Castles, Gnossienne #1 by Erik Satie
Dancers: Kennia Aguirre, Michelle Bissonnette, Leesa Chaparro, Cori Hailmann, Angelina Higuera, Caitlin Lively, Clara McGowan, Nicole Mayes, Jean Welton-Richardson, Zachary Kelley
“I Can See You’re Trying To Hear Me”(15 minutes)
Choreography: Leanne Schmidt in collaboration with the dancers (faculty work)
Dancers:  Kelsey Alexander, Ashley Brown, Danielle Davich, Alissa Dill, Alyssa Fresh, Kimberly Harris, Herschel Jackson, Nataly Madrid, Alex Montoya, Samantha Newhall, Antoinette Proctor
Music: Help! by The Beatles, Off the Late Night by Slimkat 78, Bootie Cooler by Shuggie Otis, Blue Station by Tortoise
Costumes: Leanne Schmidt in collaboration with the dancers

*1:30pm-2:00pm Treeline Dance Works

*2:00pm-2:30pm H Lab Dance

2:30pm-3:00pm Phoenix Girls Chorus

3:00pm – 3:50pm Performance in the Borderlands

3:50pm-4:30pm Arcana Collective

 

Thanks to all the performers who will make this weekend possible!