Entertainment


Friday, December 7

Rebel Lounge Main Stage
1:00pm Ben Anderson
2:00pm Tracing Faces
3:00pm Danielle Durack
4:00pm Dr Delicious

Soliloquies Acoustic Stage
12:00pm Anjanette Indelicato
1:00pm Rachel Mari Kimber
3:00pm Steep Stevie

Muse Entertainment Pavilion
12:00pm Wild at Heart Raptors – See cool birds and learn about protecting Arizona’s wildlife
1:00pm Steep Stevie – Singer-guitarist demonstrates the Ableton PUSH keyboard
2:00pm Roberto-Venn Luthiery – Phoenix’s amazing guitar-building school shows its creations
3:00pm Arizona School for the Arts performance – Young jazz musicians of tremendous prowess
4:00pm Riley Rainbow Family Circus – Hilarity and fun is all in the family!

 

Saturday, December 8

Rebel Lounge Main Stage
11:00am School of Rock
1:00pm Coyote Tango
2:00pm Insomniacs
3:00pm Aunt B
4:00pm Fairy Bones

Soliloquies Acoustic Stage
10:00am Jonny Felasco
11:00am Cabin John
1:00pm Courtney Cotter King
3:00pm Eric Ramsey

Muse Entertainment Pavilion
10:00am Arizona’s Cultural Coalition – Carmen Guerreo leads a paper art workshop
11:00pm Oh My Ears! – This experimental music group always surprises
12:00pm Anne Rasmussen – Ceramics Demo – Ceramics take shape in the hands of our Phoenix Center for the Arts expert
1:00pm Musical Instrument Petting Zoo – Kids of all ages can pick up and play a variety of instruments
2:00pm Jam Pak Kids Bluegrass – You’ve never seen or heard anything like this awesome group of kids
3:00pm Fair Black Rose – More youthful music from the award-winning Jam Pak Band organization
4:00pm Jam Pak Jams – More inspiring musical interactions!

Sunday, December 9

Rebel Lounge Main Stage
11:00am Martin Danel
12:00pm Phoenix Ukelele Group
1:00 pm 76th Street
2:00pm The Feeble Kind
3:00pm The Blood Feud Family Singers
4:00pm Some Dark Hollow

Soliloquies Acoustic Stage
10:00am Ike Ramalho
11:00am Joey Gutos
1:00pm Juano Lippi
3:00pm Scotty Spenner

Muse Entertainment Pavilion
10:00am Pamela Harrison – Ceramics Demo – Phoenix Center for the Arts ceramics teacher shows how it’s done
11:00am Caleb Winebrenner– Master storyteller weaves original tales for kids and families
12:00pm Keith Johnson – Master drummer can play anything…and he’ll let you, too!
1:00pm One World Dance & Music Studio – World dance and music performances
2:00pm Oh My Ears! – They’re back…avant garde sounds that will surprise and delight
3:00pm Phoenix Youth Circus Arts – Join us in our own big tent for tricks and thrills
4:00pm Koryn Woodward Wasson – Watercolor techniques demonstrated by a true master of the form